Amaranth Seed Oil "Organic" 100 ml
Оплата при получении, наложенный платеж.
Срок доставки 7-14 дней, кроме удаленных районов.
Минимальная сумма заказа 2000 рублей.
Amaranth is a wonderful plant. It is known as a pigweed in our country and has been considered as a weed by many farmers and gardeners! Meanwhile, this culture is nearly 8 thousand years old. Some researchers also consider the amaranth to be the first cultivated plant on the Earth. It was grown by the Aztecs and Incas, who were well aware of excellent nutritional qualities and healing properties of amaranth. And nowadays, at the special UN meeting, this unique plant was called a cereal crop, which has the widest prospects in the XXI. century.
In Russia, the industrial processing of amaranth is just in the early stage. The Company “Specialist” was one of the first manufacturers to launch a line of amaranth products. First of all, it is amaranth seed oil, which can be bought in our online shop. The oil produced by cold pressing preserves the maximum all those substances that are laid by the nature.
What is the reason of the beneficial properties of this plant? This is the composition of the amaranth seed oil which is from the complete one:
- 70% of this oil consists of a balanced complex of mono- and polyunsaturated fatty acids, without which the normal healthy functioning of the human body is impossible.
- 6% or more is the content of squalene (squalene) in the cold-pressed amaranth seed oil. This is hydrocarbon that prevents oxygen deficiency in tissues and organs. Squalene increases local (when applied topically) and general immunity, prevents aging, as well as maintains the fluid balance in the body. It is worth noting that the content of squalene in this oil is many times larger than in shark liver.
- The vitamin complex of the amaranth seed oil (price per 100 ml) includes almost all the vitamins that are important for humans. So, vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant. Note that it is contained in the amaranth seed oil in an extremely rare, easily digestible form - tocotrienol. The oil is rich in vitamin D (required for healthy bone growth) and carotenoids (of which the vitamin A is made).
- Many macro-and microelements, such as iron, phosphorus, magnesium, copper and others, are involved in all major life processes of the human body.
- Phospholipids – a building material for cell membranes.
- Phytosterols that help to control the level of “bad” cholesterol in the blood.
The amaranth seed oil is mostly used orally, in the morning, 1 teaspoon on an empty stomach. You may also take 2 teaspoons: one in the morning, one in the afternoon. You can add the amaranth seed oil in salads or snacks. However, this oil, as a rule, does not find a wide application in the cooking.
But the amaranth seed oil is very widely used in the cosmetology. Squalene and vitamin E are the most popular antioxidants in the cosmetology, namely the amaranth seed oil is rich in them. If you have normal and oily skin, add a few drops of oil to your night cream. If you have dry and fading skin, apply a small amount of the oil on the cleansed skin with light massage movements before bedtime. The amaranth seed oil perfectly nourishes the skin, makes it more elastic and prevents wrinkles.
You can buy cold-pressed amaranth seed oil right now by adding it to the basket and placing an order!
Ingredients: unrefined edible amaranth oil 100%.