Оплата при получении, наложенный платеж.
Срок доставки 7-14 дней, кроме удаленных районов.
Минимальная сумма заказа 2000 рублей.
Fir oil of the series “Altai” of the Company “Specialist” is an essential oil of the highest quality. It is produced from needles and young shoots of Siberian fir by the steam distillation method.
Many nations have considered a fir tree as a symbol of health and longevity for a long time. The folk medicine attributes truly magic abilities in the healing of various diseases to this great tree. Nowadays, the composition of the fir oil has been studied well enough to say that its properties are not a miracle and not a magic, but a generous gift of the nature.
Fir oil (price per 30 ml) has antiseptic, wound healing, tonic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Phytoncides contained in it have a beneficial effect on the state of the respiratory system. That is why the most common essential oil of Siberian fir is used in the treatment of bronchitis, tracheitis and other diseases of the respiratory system. Antiviral properties allow this product to be used in case of influenza and ARVI. The easiest way to use the oil is through an aroma lamp. For this purpose you need to dissolve some drops of the fir oil in any vegetable oil (for example, olive oil). The oil is also used in the aromatherapy.
Use the rubbing with fir oil in case of cold-related diseases. It is also prepared from fatty vegetable oils with the addition of a small amount of essential fit oil. The massage of feet, back and chest with this oil will help to cope with a cold in a short period of time!
The fir oil, which can be bought in our online shop, is an indispensable companion of bath and sauna lovers. The steam filled with fir aroma calms the nerves, strengthens the immunity and gives a boost of energy and strength. To use the fir oil in the bath, you need to dilute 8-10 drops in the basic vegetable oil or in a small amount of milk, and then add this mixture to the water in the steam room.
Siberian fir oil is widely used in the cosmetology. The fact is that it is rich in vitamins C and E, and these are powerful antioxidants that can slow down the aging process of the skin, balance the negative effects of environmental factors. To use the fir oil in cosmetology, just add a few drops in the usual cream.
Attention! In order to avoid allergic reactions, do not apply the fir oil on the skin and mucous membranes. It should always be added in small amounts to the basic oil (cedar, flax seed, olive, etc.). Before using the oil, conduct a test for an individual reaction: apply a small amount of the oil on the inner crease of your elbow for 1-2 hours.